Scotties Teams

Defending Champions

Team Scheidegger, Lethbridge Curling Club

Skip   Casey Scheidegger
3rd    Cary-Anne McTaggart
2nd    Jessie Haughian
Lead  Kristie Moore

scheidegger team picture

Canadian Team Ranking System (CTRS)

Team Carey, The Glencoe Curling Club, Calgary

Skip  Chelsea Carey
3rd    Sarah Wilkes
2nd    Dana Ferguson
Lead  Rachel Brown

carey team picture

Alberta Tour #1

Team Rocque, Saville Sports Center, Edmonton

Skip  Kelsey Rocque
3rd    Danielle Schmiemann
2nd    Rebecca Konschuh
Lead  Jesse Iles
Alt     Alison Thiessen

rocque team picture

Alberta Tour #2

Team Walker, The Glencoe Club, Calgary

Skip  Laura Walker
3rd    Cathy Overton-Clapham
2nd    Lori Olson-Johns
Lead  Laine Peters

walker team picture

Manning Qualifier

Team DeJong, Sexsmith Curling Club

Skip   Janais DeJong
3rd    Delia DeJong
2nd    Amy Janko
Lead  Morgan Watchorn

dejong team picture

Garrison Qualifier

Team Marthaller, Garrison Curling Club

Skip   Jodi Marthaller
3rd     Jody McNabb
2nd    Nicole Larson
Lead  Valerie Ekelund

Marthaller Team Picture.jpeg

Garrison Qualifier

Team Stubbs, Calgary Curling Club

Skip   Kaitlin Stubbs
3rd     Lesley Pyne
2nd    Megan Johnson
Lead  Sarah More
Alt      Jody Sutherland

Stubbs Team Picture.jpg

Ellerslie Qualifier #1

Team Sherrer, Lacombe Curling Club

Skip   Marla Sherrer
3rd     Adrienne Winfield
2nd    Julie Selvais
Lead  Rebecca Boorse

sherrer team picture (ellerslie q1)

Ellerslie Qualifier #2

Team Kaufman, Saville Curling Club

Skip   Nicky Kaufman
3rd     Pamela Appelman
2nd    Kim Curtin
Lead  Stephanie Enright

kaufman picture (ellerslie q2)

Ellerslie Qualifier #3

Team Makichuk, Spruce Grove Curling Club

Skip   Lindsay Makichuk
3rd     Jennifer Van Wieren
2nd    Melissa Pierce
Lead  Tiffany Steuber
Alt     Jen Person

makichuk team picture (ellerslie q3)

 

Ellerslie Qualifier #4

Team Hilker, Sherwood Park Curling Club

Skip   Krysta Hilker
3rd     Katie Morrissey
2nd    Sydney Steinke
Lead  Heather Steele

hilker team picture (ellerslie q4)

 

Ellerslie Qualifier #5

Team Kezama, Sherwood Park Curling Club

Skip   Adele Kezama
3rd     Jessica Monk
2nd    Erica Wiese
Lead  Ashley Kalk

kezama team picture (ellerslie q5)